Conference Programme
 
v Day One (20 July 2020) Monday:
19:00 – 20:30 Opening Ceremony & City Reception:
 
v Day Two (21 July 2020) Tuesday:
08:00 – 10:00 Workshops:

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

W1

W2

W3

W4

W5

W6

W7

W8

 10:00 – 10:15 Coffee Break
10:15 – 11:30 ICIE Awards:
The executive committee of the International Centre for Innovation in Education (ICIE), and the organizing committee of the 18th International Conference are pleased to announce the winners of the following awards:
  • ICIE International Award for Excellence in Higher Education:
  • ICIE International Award for Organizational Creativity:
  • ICIE International Award for Excellence in Community Service:
  • ICIE International Award for Outstanding Research in Education:
11:30 – 12:20     Keynote 1:
12:20 – 13:10     Keynote 2: 
13:10 – 14:00          Lunch
14:00 – 14:50     Keynote 3:
14:50 – 15:40     Keynote 4: 
 
 15:40-17:00 Parallel Sessions (1): (8 Sessions):

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

(A.1)

(A.2)

(A.3)

(A.4)

(B.1)

(B.2)

(B.3)

(B.4)

(C.1)

(C.2)

(C.3)

(C.4)

(D.1)

(D.2)

(D.3)

(D.4)

(E.1)

(E.2)

(E.3)

(E.4)

(F.1)

(F.2)

(F.3)

(F.4)

(G.1)

(G.2)

(G.3)

(G.4)

(H.1)

(H.2)

(H.3)

(H.4)

 
17:00 – 17:15          Coffee Break
 17:15 – 18:45     Symposia:

Room A

Room B

Room C

Symposium (1)

Symposium (2)

Symposium (3)

 
 v Day Three (22 July 2020) Wednesday:
08:00 – 10:00 Workshops:

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

W9

W10

W11

W12

W13

W14

W15

W16

 
 
 
 
 
10:00 – 10:15 Coffee Break
 
10:15-11:35 Parallel Sessions (2): (8 Sessions):

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

(A.5)

(A.6)

(A.7)

(A.8)

(B.5)

(B.6)

(B.7)

(B.8)

(C.5)

(C.6)

(C.7)

(C.8)

(D.5)

(D.6)

(D.7)

(D.8)

(E.5)

(E.6)

(E.7)

(E.8)

(F.5)

(F.6)

(F.7)

(F.8)

(G.5)

(G.6)

(G.7)

(G.8)

(H.5)

(H.6)

(H.7)

(H.8)

 
11:35 – 13:05  Symposia:

Room A

Room B

Room C

Symposium (4)

Symposium (5)

Symposium (6)

 
13:05 – 14:00          Lunch
 
14:00 – 14:50     Keynote 5:
14:50 – 15:40     Keynote 6: 
15:40 – 16:30     Keynote 7: 
16:30 – 17:20     Keynote 8:
 
 
v Day Four (23 July 2020) Thursday
08:00 – 10:00 Workshops:

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

W17

W18

W19

W20

W21

W22

W23

W24

 
10:00 – 10:15 Coffee Break
10:15-11:35 Parallel Sessions (3): (8 Sessions):

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

(A.9)

(A.10)

(A.11)

(A.12)

(B.9)

(B.10)

(B.11)

(B.12)

(C.9)

(C.10)

(C.11)

(C.12)

(D.9)

(D.10)

(D.11)

(D.12)

(E.9)

(E.10)

(E.11)

(E.12)

(F.9)

(F.10)

(F.11)

(F.12)

(G.9)

(G.10)

(G.11)

(G.12)

(H.9)

(H.10)

(H.11)

(H.12)

 
11:35 – 13:05  Symposia:

Room A

Room B

Room C

Symposium (7)

Symposium (8)

Symposium (9)

 
13:05 – 14:00          Lunch
 
14:00 – 14:50     Keynote 9:
14:50 – 15:40     Keynote 10:
15:40 – 16:30     Keynote 11: 
v Day Five (24 July 2020) Friday:
08:00 – 10:00 Workshops:

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

W25

W26

W27

W28

W29

W30

W31

W32

 10:00 – 10:30 Coffee Break
10:30-13:00 Parallel Sessions (4): (8 Sessions):

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room D

Room E

Room F

Room G

Room H

(A.13)

(A.14)

(A.15)

(A.16)

(A.17)

(A.18)

(A.19)

(A.20)

(B.13)

(B.14)

(B.15)

(B.16)

(B.17)

(B.18)

(B.19)

(B.20)

(C.13)

(C.14)

(C.15)

(C.16)

(C.17)

(C.18)

(C.19)

(C.20)

(D.13)

(D.14)

(D.15)

(D.16)

(D.17)

(D.18)

(D.19)

(D.20)

(E.13)

(E.14)

(E.15)

(E.16)

(E.17)

(E.18)

(E.19)

(E.20)

(F.13)

(F.14)

(F.15)

(F.16)

(E.17)

(E.18)

(F.19)

(F.20)

(G.13)

(G.14)

(G.15)

(G.16)

(G.17)

(G.18)

(G.19)

(G.20)

(H.13)

(H.14)

(H.15)

(H.16)

(H.17)

(H.18)

(H.19)

(H.20)

 
13:05 – 14:00          Lunch
 
14:00 – 14:50 Keynote 12: 
14:50 – 15:40 Keynote 13:
15:40 – 16:30 Keynote 14:
 
16:30 – 17:30 Closing Ceremony